Esta es la cartelera de combate de Boxeadores.cl para este mes de agosto:

2 de agosto

Bangkok, Thailand
Thammanoon Niyomtrong vs ArAr Andales
World Boxing Association World Minimum Title

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Eva Wahlstrom vs Ronica Jeffrey
World Boxing Council World Female Super Feather Title

3 de agosto

Gimnasio Liceo Tecnologico, Copiapo, Chile
Eduardo Zuleta vs Eduardo Soto
Super Welter

Gimnasio Gil de Castro, Valdivia, Chile
Gerardo Mellado vs TBA
Light Heavy

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Marcus Browne vs Jean Pascal
World Boxing Council Silver Light Heavy Title
interim World Boxing Association World Light Heavy Title

4 de agosto

Plaza de Toros de Puerto Banus, Marbella, Andalucía, Spain
Joana Pastrana vs Yokasta Valle
International Boxing Federation World Female Minimum Title

10 de agosto

Salon Diamante Premier, San Juan de los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr vs Evert Bravo
Super Middle

14 de agosto

Gimnasio Charly Boxing Team, Iquique, Chile
Jose Argel vs Sergio Daniel Maza
Feather

17 de agosto

Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California, USA
Emanuel Navarrete vs Francisco De Vaca
World Boxing Organisation World Super Bantam Title

24 de agosto

Takeda Teva Ocean Arena, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Kosei Tanaka vs Jonathan Gonzalez
World Boxing Organisation World Fly Title

Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Juan Francisco Estrada vs Dewayne Beamon
World Boxing Council World Super Fly Title

Metro Manila, Philippines
John Riel Casimero vs Cesar Ramirez
interim World Boxing Organisation World Bantam Title

Puerto Rico Convention Center, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Vic Saludar vs Wilfredo Mendez
World Boxing Organisation World Minimum Title

Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Sergey Kovalev vs Anthony Yarde
World Boxing Organisation World Light Heavy Title

Bert Ogden Arena, Edinburg, Texas, USA
Brandon Figueroa vs Javier Nicolas Chacon
interim World Boxing Association World Super Bantam Title

29 de agosto

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
Alicia Napoleon Espinosa vs Schemelle Baldwin
World Boxing Association World Female Super Middle Title

31 de agosto

O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
Vasiliy Lomachenko vs Luke Campbell
vacant World Boxing Council World Light Title
World Boxing Association Super World Light Title
World Boxing Organisation World Light Title

Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Erislandy Lara vs Ramon Alvarez
interim World Boxing Association World Super Welter Title

TE PUEDE INTERESAR